Public Speaking
 

Youth Leadership Program

2017-2018

 

 

Results of Public Speaking 2017-2018
(English Section)

Public Speaking Solo

Result
Class
Name
Champion
5A
CHOW HO YEUNG
3C
CHAN YU KWAN JERRY
1st runner-up
5A
HOR PAK HO
4A
FAN LOK YI
2nd runner-up
4A
CHIK YAN KIU
4B
MA HIU CHUN
3A
MOK DICKENS
Merit
4B
YU BAO
3A
CHENG CHUNG HO

 

Public Speaking Team

Result
Class
Name
Champion
2A
AU PAK HEI
2A
JULIAN FONG LEUNG
2A
LEE YEUK LAM
2nd runner-up
3A
CHAN YU HIN
3A
CHOW WING YAN
3A
MOK DICKENS
Merit
5A
CHOW HO YEUNG
5A
WONG CHUN HIN
4A
CHIK YAN KIU
4A
FAN LOK YI
4B
MA HIU CHUN
4B
YU BAO

 

 

Youth Leadership Program

2016-2017

 

 

Results of Public Speaking 2016-2017
(English Section)

Public Speaking Solo

Result
Class
Name
Champion
3C
MA HIU CHUN
2nd runner-up
4A
CHOW HO YEUNG
2A
MOK DICKENS
Merit
5A
YUEN CHING HIN
4A
HOR PAK HO
4A
LO LONG HIN
4A
WONG CHUN HIN

 

Public Speaking Team

Result
Class
Name
Champion
5A
AU YEUNG SZE UEN
5A
WONG CHING YAN
5B
CHAN PUI MAN
1st runner-up
3C
MA HIU CHUN
3D
YU BAO
2A
MOK DICKENS
2nd runner-up
4A
CHOW HO YEUNG
4A
HOR PAK HO
4A
LO LONG HIN

 

 

 

Results of Public Speaking 2015-2016
(English Section)

Public Speaking Solo

Result
Class
Name
Champion
5A
CHAN YIN KIU ADELINE
1st runner-up
4B
LI YUET
Merit
5A
TSE YEE LAI

 

Public Speaking Team

Result
Class
Name
1st runner-up
4A
AU YEUNG SZE UEN
4B
CHAN PUI MAN
4A
WONG CHING YAN
Merit
3A
WONG CHUN HIN
3A
CHOW HO YEUNG
3A
HOR PAK HO
Merit
5C
NG TSZ KIT
4A
WONG MEI KUEN
4B
WONG HONG CHING
Merit
4A
YUEN CHING HIN
4B
CHAM SZE LO
4B
CHENG TSZ HEI

 

 

 

Results of Public Speaking 2014-2015
(English Section)

Public Speaking Solo

Result
Class
Name
Champion 

 

6C
Ng Wan Chung, Arick
2nd runner-up
5C
Au Fong Shing
 Merit
4A
Tse Yee Lai

 

Public Speaking Team

Result
Class
Name
Champion 

 

3A
Au Yeung Sze Uen
 

 

3A
Chan Pui Man
 

 

3A
Wong Ching Yan
1st runner up 

 

4A
Cheuk Siu To
 

 

5C
Kong Hin Long
 

 

5C
Tsang Lok Kwan
2nd runner up 

 

4A
Cheuk Siu To
 

 

4B
Chan Yin Kiu Adeline
 

 

4E
Lau Chun Yin
 

 

 

 

Results of Public Speaking 2013-2014
(English Section)

Standard Chartered:

Result
Class
Name

Good Performance

3A
CHAN YIN KIU ADELINE

 

3A
SIT SAU YUNG ELLA

 

3D
NG TSZ KIT

 

3D
SZETO SIU HIN

 

4C
CHING YU PO

 

4C
KONG HIN LONG

 

4C
KONG WING YAN

 

4D
CHAN LONG HEI

 

5B
CHAN YUEN YAN

 

5B
WONG MAN LOK

 

5C
NG WAN CHUNG ARICK

Interesting Topic

4C
WONG YUE

 

Public Speaking Solo

Result
Class
Name
Champion 

 

5C
Ng Wan Chung, Arick
Merit 

 

5A
So Tsun Ki
 

 

5B
Chan Yuen Yan
 

 

5B
Wong Man Lok
 

 

5D
Ho Le An

Public Speaking Team

Result
Class
Name
Champion 

 

2A
Au Yeung Sze Uen
 

 

2A
Chan Pui Man
 

 

2A
Wong Ching Yan
1st runner up 

 

3A
Chan Yin Kiu Adeline
 

 

3A
Cheuk Siu To
 

 

3A
Sit Sau Yung Ella
2nd runner up 

 

4C
Kong Hin Long
 

 

4D
Chan Long Hei
 

 

5B
Chan Yuen Yan