Achievements
 

2016-2017 Languages


 

第十六屆《基本法》多面體-全港中學生辯論賽 
 

第一回合初賽小組出線             5A  吳巧善           5D  呂文浩  
                                           4A  黃俊軒           5A  李鈺懿

 

第二回合初賽小組出線             5A  吳巧善           5D  呂文浩  
                                           4B  張詩情           5A  李鈺懿

 


 

第三十二屆星島全港校際辯論比賽
 

第二回合初賽小組出線             5A  李鈺懿 (最佳辯論員)
                                           5B  梁善婷           4A  黃俊軒

 

 

 

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - (English Section)
 

Brief summary of our results

Champion

3

1st runner-up

4

2nd runner-up

5

Merit

41

 

Solo Verse Speaking

Champion

3A

CHIK YAN KIU

     

1st runner-up

1A

LEE YEUK LAAM

1B

LIU LOK YI

5A

LEUNG LEK HANG

     

2nd runner-up

1A

LIN CHEUK YING

5A

WONG MEI KUEN

     

Merit

1A

LAM HAU YI

1A

LEE LOK KI

1A

PANG CHUNG TING

1B

AU LOK HEI

1B

KU SHU CHING

1B

LEUNG TSZ YAN

1B

CHEUNG HOI YING

1C

LAU KAM YUNG

1C

NIE QI ANDREW

1C

CHAN SAI HO

2A

CHAN WING YI RAINE

2A

CHOU WING YAN VANESSA

2A

CHAN YU KWAN JERRY

2B

LAU SHING HIM

2B

LAU YUEN TING

3A

AU SIN YING

3A

LEUNG SEN YUI

3A

LEUNG WING HANG

3C

MA HIU CHUN

3D

YU BAO

4E

YUEN CHING LAAM

5A

TSANG KA HEI

5B

WONG HONG CHING

5E

KWOK KA NI

 

Public Speaking Solo

Champion

3C

MA HIU CHUN

     

2nd runner-up

2A

MOK DICKENS

 

4A

CHOW HO YEUNG

     

Merit

4A

HOR PAK HO

4A

LO LONG HIN

4A

WONG CHUN HIN

5A

YUEN CHING HIN

 

Public Speaking Team

Champion

5A

AU YEUNG SZE UEN

5A

WONG CHING YAN

5B

CHAN PUI MAN

     

1st runner-up

2A

MOK DICKENS

3C

MA HIU CHUN

3D

YU BAO

     

2nd runner-up

4A

CHOW HO YEUNG

4A

HOR PAK HO

4A

LO LONG HIN

 

Dramatic Duologue

1st runner-up

3C

MA HIU CHUN

3D

YU BAO

 

 


Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

 

Term 1 Round 2 Division 1

 

Winning Team
(Beat HKICC Lee Shau Kee School of Creativity)

5A        Tse Yee Lai, Chantel

5B        Mok Chin Ming, Gordon

6A        Suen Long Hin, Alf

6A        Tse Yee Lai, Chantel

   

Best Debater

5A        Tse Yee Lai, Chantel

 

 

 

32nd Sing Tao Inter-school Debating Competition
 

1st preliminary

 

 

Winning Team
(Beat Queen Elizabeth School)

5B         Mok Chin Ming, Gordon 

6A         Tse Yee Lai, Chantel

6A         Suen Long Hin, Alf

6B         Yang Yin Ka, Michelle
 

Best Debater

5B         Mok Chin Ming, Gordon 

2nd preliminary
Best Debater

Best Interrogative Debater


6A        Tse Yee Lai Chantel

6A        Tse Yee Lai Chantel