School Members

 

 

Name
Administrator / Department Heads / Subject Panel Chairs
Class Teacher
Email
Ho Shu Chee
Principal
Prefect of Studies
 
Tsin Tak Shun
Vice Principal
 
Alpert, Isaac Dov
Native English Teacher
 
Chan Chun Kwok
 
 
Chan Kwong Ming
 
2C
Chan Mei Sze
 
 
Chan Yiu Cheung
Head of Chemistry
 
Chan Yu Kin
 
 
Cheng Wan Yin
Head of Visual Arts 
 
Cheung Wai Yan
 
2B
Cheung Yee Wah
 
6C
Chiu Fung Ying
Discipline Mistress
Head of Physical Education
 
Cho Ying Man
Head of History
 
Chow San Lai
 
 
Chow Yee Ting
 
 
Fung Yiu Chung
Head of Physics
Head of Integrated Science
2A
King Kwok Leung
Head of Mathematics
 
Kung Shuk Man
Counselling Mistress
 
Kwan Wai Keung
General Affairs Master
Head of Design Technology
 
Lai Ho Juan
 
 
Lai Mat Wah
 
 
Lau Kam Fung
 
 
Lau Kin Bong
Religion Master
Head of Biology
Head of Biblical Studies
 
Lau Tak Lung 
 
3C
Lee Pak Wing
 
3D
Lee Wai Man
 
6D
Lee Yun Fun
 
2D
Leung Woon Yee
Head of Home Economics
 
Leung Yin Mei
 
4C
Leung Yuen Yee
 
 
Li Kit Mui
Head of BAFS 
 
Li Man Fung
 
1D
Lo Ka Ka
 
1C
Low Wai Man
Head of English Language
 
5A
Ng Ka Yin
Teacher Librarian
 
Ng Miu Ling
Chief Adviser of Student Union and Alumni Affairs (Acting)
Head of Music
1A
Ngan Wai Yan
 
4A
Poon Ka Wing
 
4B
Sum Kin Kei
E.C.A. Master   
Head of Chinese History
 
Tam King Man
 
5D
Tsang Wing Man
 
4D
Tse Ching Lau
 
 
Tse Kit Ping
Careers Mistress
Head of ICT
 
Wan Siu Mo
Head of Chinese Language
Head of Chinese Literature
 
Wong Chi Po
 
 
Wong Lai Ping
Head of Art Education
Head of Performing Arts
 
Wong Mo Ching
 
5B
Wong Po Yin
 
3A
Wong Wing Chung
Head of Geography
 
Wong Yip Sing
Head of Economic 
 
Yan Yan
Head of Putonghua
6A
Yeung Chun Keung
I.T. Master
 
Yip Ching Ching
 
5C
Yip Heung Wah
Head of LS 
6B
Yip Wai Ting
 
3B
Yu Ka Chun
 
1B
 
Staff
Position
Email
Chan Man Fung
Integrated Science Laboratory Technician
Chan Ming Ho
Technical Support Services
Lo Ho Yi
Biology and Physics Laboratory Technician
Wong Ping Wing
Chemistry Laboratory Technician
 
Staff
Position
Email
Lam Ching Man
Teaching Assistant (Chinese)
Leung Nok Sum Teaching Assistant (LS) leungns2019@plhks.edu.hk
Tse Ka Chun
Teaching Assistant (English)
Wong Mei Sze
Teaching Assistant (IT)
Yuen Yi Nam
Teaching Assistant (IT)
Au Sit Wun
School Clerk
Chan Lai Yee
School Clerk
Chan Lok Ting
Executive Officer
Lam Yuk Sim
School Clerk
Lau Kin Chung
School Clerk
Tam Wing Yi
School Clerk
Wai Wing Yin
School Officer
Luk Yee Man
School Clerk
Choi Wong Kei
Counselling Programme Assistant
Tang Ho Lam
Counselling Programme Assistant
Lam Sze Wing
Programme Assistant (AE)
Ip Sui Man
School Social Worker
Yeung Huen Wai
School Social Worker